English | FranÇais
Sunday, May 20, 2018 Deloitte Tower

WHO’S TAKING PART?

Here are some of the participants taking the 2018 Montreal High Rise Challenge!


The information below is updated every week. If you haven’t done so already, sign up before it’s too late!

COMING SOON

Click here for a full list of participants.

Click here for a full list of teams.

 

Table of participants :

  First Name Surname Region Regular Extreme Frederick-Duguay Firefighter Paramedic Police Other

1

Sophie

Alary

Longueuil

 

x

       

x

2

Sassan

Alborzi

Vaudreuil-Dorion

x

   

x

     

3

Francis

Allard

St-Casimir

x

   

x

     

4

Marielle

Amiaud

Laval

x

         

x

5

Alec

Archambault

Boucherville

x

   

x

     

6

Sylvie

Arès

Ange-Gardien

x

         

x

7

Vanessa

Armendariz

Montréal

x

         

x

8

Alexandre

Arseneault

Laval

x

   

x

     

9

Isabelle

Aubert

St-Donat

x

   

x

     

10

Samuel

Audet

Montréal / Mirabel

x

   

x

     

11

Tim

Audet

St-Casimir

x

   

x

     

12

Fred

Audette

Bedford

x

   

x

     

13

Christophe

Ayotte

Laval

x

     

x

   

14

Eric

Baraby

Bedford

x

   

x

     

15

Marie-Chistine

Baril

Saint-Hubert

x

       

x

 

16

Val

Baril

Lorraine

x

         

x

17

Jacques

Beauchamp

Boucherville

x

   

x

     

18

Manouane

Beauchamp

Montréal

 

x

       

x

19

Stephanie

Beauchamp

Chambly

x

         

x

20

Francis

Beauchemin

Bécancour

x

   

x

     

21

Russel

Beauchemin

Vallée-Jonction

x

   

x

     

22

Julien

Beaudin

Sherrington

x

   

x

     

23

Dominic

Bédard

saint-denis-de-brompton

x

   

x

     

24

Cédric

Bélanger

Rimouski

x

   

x

     

25

Laurent

Bélisle

Sainte-Adèle

x

     

x

   

26

Olivier

Beliveau

Blainville

x

   

x

     

27

David

Bellemare

Bécancour

x

   

x

     

28

Jennifer

Bellemare

Shawinigan

x

         

x

29

Yann-Alexandre

Belley

Thetford Mines

x

   

x

     

30

Benoit

Bergeron

Amos

x

   

x

     

31

Gabrielle

Bergeron

Sherbrooke

x

     

x

   

32

Jean-Francois

Bernard

Boisbriand

x

   

x

     

33

Christine

Bernier

St-Jean-sur-Richelieu

x

         

x

34

Alex

Bertrand

Aéroports de Montréal

x

   

x

     

35

Marlene

Berube

Longueuil

 

x

     

x

 

36

Audrey

Bigaouette

Chambly

 

x

       

x

37

Jean-Christian

Bilodeau

St-Mathieu de Beloeil

x

   

x

     

38

Richard

Bilodeau

Blainville

x

   

x

     

39

Robert

Blain

Bromont

x

           

40

Catherine

Blais

Montreal

x

         

x

41

Frederic

Blais

Terrebonne

x

   

x

     

42

Roxanne

Boisvert

Terrebonne

x

         

x

43

François

Boivin

Repentigny

x

         

x

44

Maxime

Bolduc

Sherbrooke

x

   

x

     

45

France

Bordeleau

Montréal

x

         

x

46

Jean-Philippe

Bouchard

Chibougamau

   

x

x

     

47

Sarah

Bouchard-Cyr

Montreal

x

         

x

48

Marie-Pier

Bouffard

Lasalle

x

     

x

   

49

Robin

Bourbonnière-Clément

Laval

x

   

x

     

50

Anik

Bourgeois

Repentigny

x

         

x

51

Genevieve

Bourgeois

Montreal

 

x

       

x

52

Sabrina

Bowman

Thurso

x

   

x

     

53

Hugo

Boyer

Sainte-Catherine

x

   

x

     

54

Félix

Braconnier

Delson

x

     

x

   

55

Alfred

Breton-Paré

Québec

 

x

       

x

56

Éric

Brien

Ste-Majorique

x

   

x

     

57

Justine

Brien

Montréal

x

         

x

58

DANIEL

BRIÈRE

St Hyacinthe

x

         

x

59

Karl

Britten

Mont-Tremblant

x

   

x

     

60

Sandra

brodeur

Granby

x

   

x

     

61

Philippe

Buteau-Moisan

Vaudreuil-Dorion

x

   

x

     

62

Sébastien

Carmelo-Evrard

Repentigny

x

   

x

     

63

Mélanie

Carrière

Montréal

x

         

x

64

Sébastien

Caya

Blainville

x

   

x

     

65

Mathieu

Champagne

St-Casimir

x

   

x

     

66

Janie

Chapdelaine

Ste Anne de la Perade

x

         

x

67

Alex

Charbonneau

Montréal

x

         

x

68

Andrée-Anne

Charron

St-Isidore

x

         

x

69

Pierre-Alexandre

Chassé

Mont-Tremblant

x

   

x

     

70

Marie-Line

Chenier

Repentigny

x

         

x

71

frédéric

clouette

repentigny

x

   

x

     

72

Francis

Cloutier Blain

Bromont

x

   

x

     

73

Vincent

Coriveau

Vaudreuil-Dorion

x

   

x

     

74

Mélanie

Cortez

Brossard

x

         

x

75

Joey

Cosgrove

L'Ange-Gardien

x

   

x

     

76

Chantal

Côté

Mont-Saint-Hilaire

x

         

x

77

Sophie

Côté

Thetford-Mines

x

         

x

78

Claude

Courtemanche

Ange gardien

x

   

x

     

79

Brigitte

Cyr

La Prairie

x

         

x

80

Fady

Dagher

Longueuil

x

   

x

     

81

Mik

Danis

Saint-Basile-le-Grand

 

x

 

x

     

82

Félix

Dapozzo-Lebrun

Québec

x

     

x

   

83

Ariane

Denis

Longueuil

x

     

x

   

84

Linda

Denis

Longueuil

x

       

x

 

85

Christophe

Déry

Blainville

x

   

x

     

86

Mathieu

Des Alliers

Vaudreuil-Dorion

x

   

x

     

87

Stéphanie

Deschamps

Mont-Tremblant

x

   

x

     

88

Josée

Descoteaux

Mirabel

x

   

x

     

89

Alexandre

Desgagné

Montréal

x

         

x

90

Pierre-Olivier

Desgagné

Rouyn Nouranda

x

   

x

     

91

Sonia

Desjardins

Laval

x

     

x

   

92

Louis

Desnoyers

La Patrie

x

   

x

     

93

Yannick

Di Fiore

Sainte-agathe des monts

x

     

x

   

94

Simon

Dorion

Trois-Rivières

x

   

x

     

95

Jeanne

Dorion Grenier

Saint-Dominique

 

x

 

x

     

96

Roxane

Doyon

Boisbriand

x

         

x

97

Sophie

Doyon

Laval

 

x

       

x

98

Carl

Drapeau

Vaudreuil-Dorion

x

   

x

     

99

Jonathan

Dubé

Boucherville

x

   

x

     

100

Frédérick

Dubeau

Ange-Gardien

x

   

x

     

101

Charlene

Dubuc

Shawinigan

x

         

x

102

Olivier

Dugas

Repentigny

x

   

x

     

103

Vanessa

Duhamel

Laurentides

x

     

x

   

104

Dave

Dupéré

Montréal

x

         

x

105

David

emond

St-Faustin-Lac-Carré

x

   

x

     

106

Karine

Ethier

Montréal

 

x

       

x

107

Maxime

Faucher

Magog

x

   

x

     

108

Lucie

Filiatrault

Repentigny

x

         

x

109

Malorie

Filiatrault

Brossard

x

         

x

110

Catherine

Fiola

Brossard

 

x

       

x

111

Stéphanie

Fiola

Montreal

x

         

x

112

Stephane

Fleurent

Amos

x

   

x

     

113

Sébastien

Fontaine

Blainville

x

   

x

     

114

Mia

Forget

Trois-Rivières

x

       

x

 

115

Jonathan

Fortin

Matane

 

x

 

x

     

116

Raphaël

Fortin

Laval

x

   

x

     

117

Martin

Fournier

Dolbeau-Mistassini

 

x

 

x

     

118

Patrick

Fournier

Saint-Liboire

x

   

x

     

119

Marco

Fragasso

Lorraine

x

         

x

120

Sarah-Isabel

Frappier

Saint-Dominique

x

       

x

 

121

Maxime

Frechette

Sherrington

x

   

x

     

122

Simon

Frenette

St-Ubalde

x

   

x

     

123

Carl

Gagnon

Rimouski

x

   

x

     

124

Elaine

Gagnon

longueuil

 

x

     

x

 

125

Francine

Gagnon

Montréal

x

         

x

126

Jean-François

Gagnon

La Prairie

x

         

x

127

Jimmy

Gagnon

Matane

 

x

 

x

     

128

Louis-Philippe

Gagnon

Mirabel

x

   

x

     

129

Alexandre

Gamache

Québec

 

x

 

x

     

130

Louis

Garceau

Trois-Rivieres

x

         

x

131

Patrick

Gascon

Terrebonne

x

   

x

     

132

Jason

Gauthier

Montréal

x

     

x

   

133

Simon

Gauvin

Ste-anne-de-la-pérade

x

   

x

     

134

Sarah

Gendron

Montréal

 

x

       

x

135

Frédéric

Genest

Saint-Ubalde

x

   

x

     

136

Marc-Antoine

Geoffrion

Saint-Édouard

x

   

x

     

137

Sebastien

Geoffroy

Boucherville

x

         

x

138

Alexandra

Germain

Trois-Rivières

x

         

x

139

Chloé

Germain

Plessisville

x

   

x

     

140

Kévin

Germain

Champlain

   

x

x

     

141

Mathieu

Gingras

St-Ubalde

X

   

X

     

142

Maxime

Giroux

St-Isidore

x

         

x

143

Camille

Gonzalez

Laval

x

         

x

144

Camil

Goulet

Blainville

x

         

x

145

Jessica

Grad

Ste-Adèle-Ste-Agathe- Mont-Tremblant

x

     

x

   

146

Mathieu

Grand'Maitre

Mirabel

x

   

x

     

147

Jonathan

Guay

Chicoutimi

x

         

x

148

François

Guentert

St-Liboire

x

   

x

     

149

Marc-André

Guilbault

Saint-Michel

x

   

x

     

150

Beverly

Hamel

Mont-Tremblant

x

         

x

151

Gabriel

Harvey

Vallée jonction

x

   

x

     

152

Luc

Hornblower

Vaudreuil-Dorion

x

   

x

     

153

Marie-Josée

Houle

La Patrie

x

         

x

154

André

Huppé

Blainville

 

x

       

x

155

Kévin

Jobin

St-Ubalde

x

   

x

     

156

François

Joubert Bouffard

Boisbriand

x

         

x

157

Olivier

Joyal

Saint-Hyacinthe

x

   

x

     

158

Andy

Kirouac

Thetford-Mines

x

   

x

     

159

Mathieu

Laberge

Vaudreuil-Dorion

x

   

x

     

160

Alyson

Labrecque

Saint-Dominique

x

       

x

 

161

Pierluc

Labrecque

Saint-Basile-Le-Grand

 

x

 

x

     

162

Sylvain

Lachapelle

Ste-Majorique de Grantham

x

   

x

     

163

Anne-Marie

Lacroix

Sherbrooke

x

         

x

164

Benoit

Lacroix

Terrebonne

x

   

x

     

165

Patricia

Lacroix

Petawawa

x

         

x

166

Émile

Laflamme

Saint-Hyacinthe

x

         

x

167

Luc

Lafrance

Blainville

x

   

x

     

168

Marc

Lajoie

St-Paule

 

x

 

x

     

169

Dany

Lalancette

Montréal

x

   

x

     

170

Audray

Lalande

Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel

x

         

x

171

Sébastien

Lalonde

Lochaber

x

   

x

     

172

Alex

Lamarre-Séguin

Vaudreuil-Dorion

x

   

x

     

173

Thierry

Lambert

Saint-Basile-le-Grand

 

x

 

x

     

174

Philippe

Lamoureux

Sherbrooke

   

x

x

     

175

Marie-Pier

Landry

Repentigny

x

         

x

176

Maxime

Langlois

Montréal

x

         

x

177

Catherine-Virginie

Lanthier

Ste-Agathe-des-Monts

x

     

x

   

178

Patrick

Laplante

Terrebonne

x

         

x

179

Michel

Lapointe

Matane

x

   

x

     

180

Vincent

Lapointe

Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu

x

     

x

   

181

Marc-Antoine

Laporte

Terrebonne

x

   

x

     

182

Richard jr

Larivée

Bécancour

x

   

x

     

183

Steven

Laroche

Boucherville

x

     

x

   

184

Alexandre

Larochelle

St-faustin-lac-carre

x

     

x

   

185

Francis

Larochelle

Sherbrooke

x

         

x

186

Maxim

Larocque

Montréal

x

       

x

 

187

Antoine

Laurier

Laval

x

   

x

     

188

Martin

Lavoie

Ste-Majorique

x

   

x

     

189

Julianne

Lavoie Filion

Sherbrooke

x

     

x

   

190

Pierre Yves

Lebleu

Bedford

x

   

x

     

191

Catherine-Julie

Leclerc

Terrebonne

x

         

x

192

Sandra

Lefrancois

Drummondville

x

       

x

 

193

Joannie

Lemieux

Terrebonne

x

         

x

194

Maxime

Lépine

Montréal / Mirabel

x

   

x

     

195

Philippe

Lépine

Laval

x

         

x

196

Alexandra

Lessard

Coaticook

x

     

x

   

197

Julien

Letrouit

Verdun

x

         

x

198

Patrice

Levesque

Blainville

x

   

x

     

199

Jessie

Lévesque

Montréal

x

         

x

200

Lyne

Lévesque

St-Hyacinthe

x

       

x

 

201

Gabriel

Loyer

Val D'or

x

   

x

     

202

Sochea Da

Lung-Tor

Kirkland

x

         

x

203

Alexandre

Malouf

Laval

x

   

x

     

204

Annie-Louise

Malouf

Carignan

x

         

x

205

Denys

Malouf

Boucherville

x

         

x

206

Rosalie

Malouf

Boucherville

x

         

x

207

Ghislain

Mantha

Terrebonne

x

   

x

     

208

Cédric

Martel

l'Assomption

 

x

       

x

209

Agnès

Martin

Brossard

x

         

x

210

Antoine

Martin

lefebvre

x

         

x

211

Denis

Martin

Wickham

x

         

x

212

Isabelle

Martin

Sherbrooke

x

         

x

213

Josiane

Martin

Drummondville

x

         

x

214

Steven

Martin

St-Liboire

x

   

x

     

215

Philippe

Martineau

Saint Faustin

x

   

x

     

216

Vanessa

Massé

Cowansville

x

   

x

     

217

Thomas

Matichuk

St-Liboire

x

   

x

     

218

France

Messier

Cowansville

x

         

x

219

Hugo

Messier

Montréal

x

   

x

     

220

Julie

Messier

Ange-Gardien

x

   

x

     

221

Marc-Olivier

Meunier

Ange-Gardien

x

         

x

222

Simon

Meunier

Ange-Gardien

x

   

x

     

223

Sylvie

Moisan

Anjou

x

         

x

224

Marco

Monette

Bedford

x

   

x

     

225

Alexandre

Morier

Saint-Liboire

x

   

x

     

226

Alexandra

Morin

St-Hyacinthe

x

         

x

227

Mychele

Morin

La Patrie

x

         

x

228

Danny

Mychka

Mont-tremblant

x

         

x

229

Gabriel

Myre

Beauharnois

x

   

x

     

230

Daniel

Nadeau

St-Majorique de Grantham

x

   

x

     

231

Marc-André

Nadeau

Vallée-Jonction

x

   

x

     

232

Martin

Nadeau

Blainville

x

   

x

     

233

Chantal

Nicol

Montréal

x

         

x

234

Katrine

Nolin

Chesterville

x

       

x

 

235

Guillaume

Normandin

Saint-Bruno

 

x

 

x

     

236

Steven

O'Connor

Sherbrooke

x

     

x

   

237

Amélie

Ouellet

Rosemère

 

x

   

x

   

238

Pierre-Luc

Ouellet

Matane

 

x

 

x

     

239

Vincent

Ouellet

Sherbrooke

x

   

x

     

240

Sébastien

Ouimet

Laval

 

x

       

x

241

Vincent

Pageau

Québec

x

     

x

   

242

Louis-Marc

Papineau

Chambly

 

x

 

x

     

243

Carl

Paquet

Thetford

x

   

x

     

244

Guillaume-Éric

Paquette

Sainte-Eulalie

x

   

x

     

245

Maxime

Patry-Parisien

Chelsea

x

   

x

     

246

Martin

Payette

Val-des-lacs

x

   

x

     

247

Jérémy

Pellerin

St-Augustin-de-Desmaures

x

   

x

     

248

Nicolas

Perron

St-Casimir

x

   

x

     

249

Kevin

Perron-Frigon

St-Casimir

x

   

x

     

250

Manon

Picard

Mirabel

x

         

x

251

Véronique

Picard

Montréal

x

         

x

252

Stéphanie

Pion-Rivard

Longueuil

x

   

x

     

253

Mélanie

Poissant

Trois-Rivières

x

         

x

254

Bruce

Porter

Sherbrooke

x

   

x

     

255

Justine

Poulin

Sherbrooke

x

     

x

   

256

Éric

Provencher

Boucherville

x

   

x

     

257

Joël

Rainville

St majorique

x

   

x

     

258

Francis

Reeves

Beauharnois

x

   

x

     

259

Karine

Renaud

Marieville

 

x

       

x

260

Jean-Francois

Ricaut

Saint Jean sur Richelieu

x

   

x

     

261

Alex

Richer

montreal

x

   

x

     

262

Jocelyn

Richer

Montréal

x

       

x

 

263

Dominic

Riendeau

Saint-Charles Borromée

x

   

x

     

264

Mathieu

Rioux

St-Paul-d'Abbotsford

x

   

x

     

265

Marie-Claude

Rivard

Longueuil

x

         

x

266

Raynald

Robin

Montmagny - Berthier-sur-mer

 

x

 

x

     

267

Carl

Rodier

Sainte-Angèle-de-Monnoir

x

   

x

     

268

Simon

Rodrigue

Sherbrooke

x

     

x

   

269

Constant

Rosa

St-Vallier

 

x

 

x

     

270

Yanick

Rousseau

Ange  Gardien

x

   

x

     

271

Yowan

Rousseau

St-Liboire

x

   

x

     

272

Christian

Roy

Berthier-sur-mer

 

x

 

x

     

273

Steven

Roy

Orford

x

     

x

   

274

William

Saindon

Laval

x

     

x

x

 

275

Samantha

Salois

Bedford

x

   

x

     

276

Marguerite

Sauriol

Saint-Hubert

x

         

x

277

Camille

Savoie

Victoriaville

x

         

x

278

Stéphanie

Savoie

St-Felix-de-Valois

x

       

x

 

279

Frederic

Searle

Montreal

x

   

x

x

   

280

André

Séguin

La Prairie

x

         

x

281

Andréanne

Séguin

La Prairie

x

         

x

282

Catherine

Séguin

Delson

x

         

x

283

Madeleine

Séguin

La Prairie

x

         

x

284

Marie-France

Séguin

La Prairie

x

         

x

285

Mélissa

Séguin

Saint-Aimé-du-lac-des-Îles

x

         

x

286

Stéphanie

Séguin

La Prairie

x

         

x

287

Isabelle

Senécal

Saint-Hubert

x

         

x

288

Nathan

Sicotte

Beloeil

x

   

x

     

289

Alexandre

Simon

Montréal

 

x

 

x

     

290

Yanik

Simoneau-Chatigny

Sherbrooke

x

     

x

   

291

Pier-Luc

Sirois

St-Rémi

x

         

x

292

Mario

Solari

Longueuil

 

x

     

x

 

293

Christiane

St-Georges

Terrebonne

x

         

x

294

Jacynthe

St-Jean

Ste-Agathe-des-monts

x

   

x

x

   

295

Marie-Christine

St-Pierre

Victoriaville

x

       

x

 

296

Maxime

St-Pierre

Terrebonne

x

   

x

     

297

Olivier

St-Pierre

Longueuil

x

     

x

   

298

Simon

St-Pierre

Blainville

x

   

x

     

299

Christian

St-sauveur

Saint-Majorique

x

     

x

   

300

Karine

Stoycheff

Trois-Rivieres

x

       

x

 

301

Maïté

Tanguay

Princeville

x

     

x

   

302

Christiane

Tardif

Greenfield park

x

         

x

303

Frédéric

Tardif

Delson

x

         

x

304

Jean-François

Tardif

Sainte Angèle-de-Monnoir

x

   

x

     

305

Jean Laurence

Thériault

Saint-Faustin-Lac-Carré

x

   

x

     

306

Marie-Andrée

Therrien

Montréal

x

         

x

307

Jean-Claude

Thibault

Blainville

x

   

x

     

308

Benjamin

Tomas

Lochaber-Partie-Ouest

x

   

x

     

309

Jade

Tremblay

Beauharnois

x

   

x

     

310

Annie

Tremblay-Gagnon

St-Faustin-Lac-Carré

x

   

x

     

311

Jonathan

Trepanier

Boucherville

 

x

 

x

     

312

Priscilla

Trudeau-potvin

St-Donat

x

     

x

   

313

Antoine

Trudel

Plessisville

x

   

x

     

314

Dominique

Turcotte

Batiscan

x

         

x

315

Pascal

Van Doesburg

Amos

x

   

x

     

316

Katinka

VanderHaegen

Laval

x

         

x

317

Dany

Veillette

Booucherville

x

         

x

318

Christine

Viens

Sherbrooke

x

     

x

   

319

Sandra

Vineberg-Martel

Mascouche

x

         

x

320

Morgan

Vrac

Québec

x

     

X

   

321

Geoff

White

Chelsea

x

   

x

     

322

Pascal

Williams

St-Faustin

x

         

x

 

Table of teams :

  Team Name
 

Nom de l'équipe

1

Batiscan pour la Dystrophie Musculaire

2

Blue-Solutions

3

Bombardier

4

Caserne 3  Amos

5

CGA TROIS-RIVIERES

6

Collège Montmorency

7

CTAE

8

CTAQ Elise

9

École Notre-Dame-de-Lorette

10

Employés de OIQ

11

EQUIPE BANQUE NATIONALE

12

Étienne et Louis :-)

13

Fédération québécoise des intervenants en sécurité incendie

14

Guns N hoses

15

Hot Wheels

16

Incendie89

17

La Confrérie

18

Le SPAL pour Édouard et Jérémie

19

Les crinqués de la 11

20

Les Mangeux d'étages

21

Les Robots Musclés

22

Les toniques pour Erwan

23

Maverick

24

Montmagny - Éloi - Berthier-sur-mer

25

Notre-Dame

26

Paramédics Montréal-Laval

27

Pompier de Blainville

28

Pompier Des Lochaber

29

Pompier SCB

30

Pour toi mon petit Loïc

31

Rimouski Caserne 63

32

Service des Incendie de Sherrington et Saint-Édouard

33

Service Incendie BFC Bagotville

34

Service Incendie St-Ubalde

35

Service Sécurité Incendie Vallée-Jonction

36

Soeurs

37

Sourires

38

Spcis2018

39

SSI La Patrie

40

SSI ST-CASIMIR

41

SSI St-Donat

42

SSI St-Majorique

43

SSI Terrebonne - Pour notre super héros Louis-David

44

SSISAM50

45

SSIVD

46

Team Ange-Gardien

47

TEAM BÉCANCOUR

48

Team SQ

49

Team St-Liboire

50

The team (Johnny Boy )