English | FranÇais
Sunday, May 20, 2018 Deloitte Tower

WHO’S TAKING PART?

Here are some of the participants taking the 2018 Montreal High Rise Challenge!


The information below is updated every week. If you haven’t done so already, sign up before it’s too late!

COMING SOON

Click here for a full list of participants.

Click here for a full list of teams.

 

Table of participants :

  First Name Surname Region Regular Extreme Frederick-Duguay Firefighter Paramedic Police Other

1

Sophie

Alary

Longueuil

 

x

       

x

2

Alec

Archambault

Boucherville

x

   

x

     

3

Sylvie

Arès

Ange-Gardien

x

         

x

4

Alexandre

Arseneault

Laval

x

   

x

     

5

Isabelle

Aubert

St-Donat

x

   

x

     

6

Christophe

Ayotte

Laval

x

     

x

   

7

Val

Baril

Lorraine

x

         

x

8

Jacques

Beauchamp

Boucherville

x

   

x

     

9

Stephanie

Beauchamp

Chambly

x

         

x

10

Francis

Beauchemin

Bécancour

x

   

x

     

11

David

Bellemare

Bécancour

x

   

x

     

12

Jennifer

Bellemare

Shawinigan

x

         

x

13

Benoit

Bergeron

Amos

x

   

x

     

14

Gabrielle

Bergeron

Sherbrooke

x

     

x

   

15

Jean-Francois

Bernard

Boisbriand

x

   

x

     

16

Christine

Bernier

St-Jean-sur-Richelieu

x

         

x

17

Marlene

Berube

Longueuil

 

x

     

x

 

18

Audrey

Bigaouette

Chambly

 

x

       

x

19

Jean-Christian

Bilodeau

St-Mathieu de Beloeil

x

   

x

     

20

Richard

Bilodeau

Blainville

x

   

x

     

21

Frederic

Blais

Terrebonne

x

   

x

     

22

Roxanne

Boisvert

Terrebonne

x

         

x

23

France

Bordeleau

Montréal

x

         

x

24

Jean-Philippe

Bouchard

Chibougamau

   

x

x

     

25

Marie-Pier

Bouffard

Lasalle

x

     

x

   

26

Hugo

Boyer

Sainte-Catherine

x

   

x

     

27

Félix

Braconnier

Delson

x

     

x

   

28

Alfred

Breton-Paré

Québec

 

x

       

x

29

Janie

Chapdelaine

Ste Anne de la Perade

x

         

x

30

Andrée-Anne

Charron

St-Isidore

x

         

x

31

Marie-Line

Chenier

Repentigny

x

         

x

32

Mélanie

Cortez

Brossard

x

         

x

33

Chantal

Côté

Mont-Saint-Hilaire

x

         

x

34

Sophie

Côté

Thetford-Mines

x

         

x

35

Claude

Courtemanche

Ange gardien

x

   

x

     

36

Brigitte

Cyr

La Prairie

x

         

x

37

Mik

Danis

Saint-Basile-le-Grand

 

x

 

x

     

38

Ariane

Denis

Longueuil

x

     

x

   

39

Linda

Denis

Longueuil

x

       

x

 

40

Josée

Descoteaux

Mirabel

x

   

x

     

41

Alexandre

Desgagné

Montréal

x

         

x

42

Pierre-Olivier

Desgagné

Rouyn Nouranda

x

   

x

     

43

Simon

Dorion

Trois-Rivières

x

   

x

     

44

Jeanne

Dorion Grenier

Saint-Dominique

 

x

 

x

     

45

Roxane

Doyon

Boisbriand

x

         

x

46

Sophie

Doyon

Laval

 

x

       

x

47

Carl

Drapeau

Vaudreuil-Dorion

x

   

x

     

48

Jonathan

Dubé

Boucherville

x

   

x

     

49

Frédérick

Dubeau

Ange-Gardien

x

   

x

     

50

Charlene

Dubuc

Shawinigan

x

         

x

51

Maxime

Faucher

Magog

x

   

x

     

52

Catherine

Fiola

Brossard

 

x

       

x

53

Stéphanie

Fiola

Montreal

x

         

x

54

Stephane

Fleurent

Amos

x

   

x

     

55

Mia

Forget

Trois-Rivières

x

       

x

 

56

Jonathan

Fortin

Matane

 

x

 

x

     

57

Martin

Fournier

Dolbeau-Mistassini

 

x

 

x

     

58

Patrick

Fournier

Saint-Liboire

x

   

x

     

59

Marco

Fragasso

Lorraine

x

         

x

60

Sarah-Isabel

Frappier

Saint-Dominique

x

       

x

 

61

Maxime

Frechette

Sherrington

x

   

x

     

62

Elaine

Gagnon

longueuil

 

x

     

x

 

63

Francine

Gagnon

Montréal

x

         

x

64

Jean-François

Gagnon

La Prairie

x

         

x

65

Jimmy

Gagnon

Matane

 

x

 

x

     

66

Jason

Gauthier

Montréal

x

     

x

   

67

Simon

Gauvin

Ste-anne-de-la-pérade

x

   

x

     

68

Marc-Antoine

Geoffrion

Saint-Édouard

x

   

x

     

69

Sebastien

Geoffroy

Boucherville

x

         

x

70

Alexandra

Germain

Trois-Rivières

x

         

x

71

Chloé

Germain

Plessisville

x

   

x

     

72

Kévin

Germain

Champlain

   

x

x

     

73

Maxime

Giroux

St-Isidore

x

         

x

74

Camil

Goulet

Blainville

x

         

x

75

Jonathan

Guay

Chicoutimi

x

         

x

76

Marc-André

Guilbault

Saint-Michel

x

   

x

     

77

Luc

Hornblower

Vaudreuil-Dorion

x

   

x

     

78

Marie-Josée

Houle

La Patrie

x

         

x

79

André

Huppé

Blainville

 

x

       

x

80

François

Joubert Bouffard

Boisbriand

x

         

x

81

Olivier

Joyal

Saint-Hyacinthe

x

   

x

     

82

Alyson

Labrecque

Saint-Dominique

x

       

x

 

83

Anne-Marie

Lacroix

Sherbrooke

x

         

x

84

Benoit

Lacroix

Terrebonne

x

   

x

     

85

Patricia

Lacroix

Petawawa

x

         

x

86

Émile

Laflamme

Saint-Hyacinthe

x

         

x

87

Marc

Lajoie

St-Paule

 

x

 

x

     

88

Dany

Lalancette

Montréal

x

   

x

     

89

Audray

Lalande

Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel

x

         

x

90

Thierry

Lambert

Saint-Basile-le-Grand

 

x

 

x

     

91

Philippe

Lamoureux

Sherbrooke

   

x

x

     

92

Marie-Pier

Landry

Repentigny

x

         

x

93

Patrick

Laplante

Terrebonne

x

         

x

94

Michel

Lapointe

Matane

x

   

x

     

95

Vincent

Lapointe

Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu

x

     

x

   

96

Richard jr

Larivée

Bécancour

x

   

x

     

97

Steven

Laroche

Boucherville

x

     

x

   

98

Francis

Larochelle

Sherbrooke

x

         

x

99

Julianne

Lavoie Filion

Sherbrooke

x

     

x

   

100

Catherine-Julie

Leclerc

Terrebonne

x

         

x

101

Sandra

Lefrancois

Drummondville

x

       

x

 

102

Joannie

Lemieux

Terrebonne

x

         

x

103

Alexandra

Lessard

Coaticook

x

     

x

   

104

Julien

Letrouit

Verdun

x

         

x

105

Jessie

Lévesque

Montréal

x

         

x

106

Lyne

Lévesque

St-Hyacinthe

x

       

x

 

107

Alexandre

Malouf

Laval

x

   

x

     

108

Rosalie

Malouf

Boucherville

x

         

x

109

Ghislain

Mantha

Terrebonne

x

   

x

     

110

Cédric

Martel

l'Assomption

 

x

       

x

111

Agnès

Martin

Brossard

x

         

x

112

Antoine

Martin

lefebvre

x

         

x

113

Denis

Martin

Wickham

x

         

x

114

Isabelle

Martin

Sherbrooke

x

         

x

115

Josiane

Martin

Drummondville

x

         

x

116

Vanessa

Massé

Cowansville

x

   

x

     

117

Thomas

Matichuk

St-Liboire

x

   

x

     

118

France

Messier

Cowansville

x

         

x

119

Julie

Messier

Ange-Gardien

x

   

x

     

120

Marc-Olivier

Meunier

Ange-Gardien

x

         

x

121

Simon

Meunier

Ange-Gardien

x

   

x

     

122

Sylvie

Moisan

Anjou

x

         

x

123

Alexandre

Morier

Saint-Liboire

x

   

x

     

124

Mychele

Morin

La Patrie

x

         

x

125

Martin

Nadeau

Blainville

x

   

x

     

126

Katrine

Nolin

Chesterville

x

       

x

 

127

Guillaume

Normandin

Saint-Bruno

 

x

 

x

     

128

Steven

O'Connor

Sherbrooke

x

     

x

   

129

Pierre-Luc

Ouellet

Matane

 

x

 

x

     

130

Louis-Marc

Papineau

Chambly

 

x

 

x

     

131

Maxime

Patry-Parisien

Chelsea

x

   

x

     

132

Manon

Picard

Mirabel

x

         

x

133

Véronique

Picard

Montréal

x

         

x

134

Bruce

Porter

Sherbrooke

x

   

x

     

135

Justine

Poulin

Sherbrooke

x

     

x

   

136

Éric

Provencher

Boucherville

x

   

x

     

137

Karine

Renaud

Marieville

 

x

       

x

138

Jean-Francois

Ricaut

Saint Jean sur Richelieu

x

   

x

     

139

Mathieu

Rioux

St-Paul-d'Abbotsford

x

   

x

     

140

Simon

Rodrigue

Sherbrooke

x

     

x

   

141

Constant

Rosa

St-Vallier

 

x

 

x

     

142

Yanick

Rousseau

Ange  Gardien

x

   

x

     

143

Yowan

Rousseau

St-Liboire

x

   

x

     

144

Steven

Roy

Orford

x

     

x

   

145

Marguerite

Sauriol

Saint-Hubert

x

         

x

146

Camille

Savoie

Victoriaville

x

         

x

147

Stéphanie

Savoie

St-Felix-de-Valois

x

       

x

 

148

André

Séguin

La Prairie

x

         

x

149

Andréanne

Séguin

La Prairie

x

         

x

150

Catherine

Séguin

Delson

x

         

x

151

Madeleine

Séguin

La Prairie

x

         

x

152

Marie-France

Séguin

La Prairie

x

         

x

153

Mélissa

Séguin

Saint-Aimé-du-lac-des-Îles

x

         

x

154

Stéphanie

Séguin

La Prairie

x

         

x

155

Nathan

Sicotte

Beloeil

x

   

x

     

156

Alexandre

Simon

Montréal

 

x

 

x

     

157

Yanik

Simoneau-Chatigny

Sherbrooke

x

     

x

   

158

Pier-Luc

Sirois

St-Rémi

x

         

x

159

Mario

Solari

Longueuil

 

x

     

x

 

160

Christiane

St-Georges

Terrebonne

x

         

x

161

Marie-Christine

St-Pierre

Victoriaville

x

       

x

 

162

Olivier

St-Pierre

Longueuil

x

     

x

   

163

Karine

Stoycheff

Trois-Rivieres

x

       

x

 

164

Maïté

Tanguay

Princeville

x

     

x

   

165

Frédéric

Tardif

Delson

x

         

x

166

Marie-Andrée

Therrien

Montréal

x

         

x

167

Jonathan

Trepanier

Boucherville

 

x

 

x

     

168

Antoine

Trudel

Plessisville

x

   

x

     

169

Dominique

Turcotte

Batiscan

x

         

x

170

Pascal

van Doesburg

Amos

x

   

x

     

171

Christine

Viens

Sherbrooke

x

     

x

   

172

Sandra

Vineberg-Martel

Mascouche

x

         

x

 

Table of teams :

  Team Name
 

Nom de l'équipe

1

Batiscan pour la Dystrophie Musculaire

2

Blue-Solutions

3

Caserne 3  Amos

4

CGA TROIS-RIVIERES

5

Collège Montmorency

6

CTAE

7

École Notre-Dame-de-Lorette

8

EQUIPE BANQUE NATIONALE

9

Étienne et Louis :-)

10

Guns N hoses

11

La Confrérie

12

Le SPAL pour Édouard et Jérémie

13

Les crinqués de la 11

14

Les Mangeux d'étages

15

Les Robots Musclés

16

Maverick

17

Montmagny - Éloi - Berthier-sur-mer

18

Paramédics Montréal-Laval

19

Pompier de Blainville

20

Pour toi mon petit Loïc

21

Service des Incendie de Sherrington et Saint-Édouard

22

Service Incendie BFC Bagotville

23

Soeurs

24

Sourires

25

Spcis2018

26

SSI St-Donat

27

SSI Terrebonne - Pour notre super héros Louis-David

28

SSIVD

29

Team Ange-Gardien

30

TEAM BÉCANCOUR

31

Team SQ

32

Team St-Liboire

33

The team (Johnny Boy )